Event Calendar


ACS members are encouraged to participate in the following events:



Date

Event

January 17, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

January 19-20, 2019

ARRL VHF Contest

January 26-27, 2019

Winter Field Day

February 7, 2019

WECCWG – Vancouver

Feb 16, 2019

ARES District 1 Leadership Meeting

February 21, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

March 2, 2019

Mussels in the Kettles Bike Ride - Coupeville

March 9, 2019

Mike and Key Hamfest, Puyallup

March 20, 2019

SWIF ’19 Module 2 – Blue Team

March 21, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

March 23, 2019

MicroHams Digital Conference

March 27, 2019

Aviation COMMEX

March 30, 2019

5th Saturday Exercise

April 6, 2019

Snohomish County MS Walk *

April 6-7, 2019

Technician Class in Marysville

April 7, 2019

MS Walk/Run (Seattle)*

April 13-14, 2019

Communications Academy

April 14, 2019

Whidbey Island Marathon

April 18, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

April 19, 2019

Big Shaker

May 4-5, 2019

ACES Class in Shoreline

May 9, 29019

WECCWG - Ferndale

May 11, 2019

Stanwood Camano Hamfest

May 16, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

May 17-19, 2019

Dayton Hamvention

May 18, 2019

PNW DMR Gathering

May 20, 2019

Region 1 Digital Planning Workshop

May 31 - Jun 2, 2019

Sea-Pac Convention – Seaside, OR

June 8, 2019

ARES District 1 Leadership Meeting

June 15-16, 2019

Technician License Class - Monroe

June 19, 2019

SWIF ’19 Module 2 – Green Team

June 20, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

June 22, 2019

5th Saturday Exercise

June 22-23, 2019

ARRL Field Day

June 28, 2019

Care Day

June 29, 2019

Tri-Monroe Triathlon ***

July 4, 2019

Everett 4th of July Parade

July 12-13, 2019

RAGNAR NW Passage

July 13-14, 2019

QRP Salmoncon XIV

July 18, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

July 27, 2019

CF Cycle for Life - Woodinville *

August 3-4, 2019

222 MHz and Up Distance Contest

August 6, 2019

National Night Out

August 9, 2019

Bigfoot 100K & 40 mile **

August 9-11, 2019

Pacific Northwest DX Convention

August 9-13, 2019

Bigfoot 200 Endurance Run **

August 10, 2019

Lake Tye Triathlon - Monroe ***

August 15, 2019

August Meeting Cancelled

September 6-8, 2019

Digital Radio Summer Gathering

September 7-8, 2019

Bike MS Deception Pass Classic  *

September 13-15, 2019

Plain 100

September 19, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

September 21-22, 2019

Salmon Run

October 1, 2019

SWIF ’19 Functional Exercise - Red & Blue Teams

October 2, 2019

SWIF ’19 Functional Exercise - Green Team

October 5, 2019

5th Saturday Exercise

October 5, 2019

ARRL Simulated Emergency Test

October 12, 2019

Pacific Northwest VHF Society Conference

October 17, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting - Cancelled

October 25-26, 2019

Haunted Fort Casey

November 21, 2019

Snohomish ACS Meeting (DEM) @ 7pm

November 23, 2019

Region One Leadership Meeting

December 7, 2019

5th Saturday Exercise

December 7, 2019

Jingle Trail Run

December 1, 2019

Amica Insurance Seattle Marathon

December 19, 2019

Snohomish ACS Dinner (DEM) @ 6pm

Vickie Fontaine is coordinating these events

** Robert Grinnell is coordinating these events KD7WNV (at) ARRL.net

*** Contact Erik Robins at k7qog@arrl.net


Subpages (1): Field Day 2019